Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
POLICE Eric Mang <br /> 218.568.8111 Chief of Police <br /> Fax 218.568.5647 4638 County Road 11 <br /> plpd@pequotlakes-mn.gov Pequot Lakes,MN 56472 <br /> www.pequotlakes-mn.gov <br /> regulations in state law, however, cities are free to establish a process for such enforcement, or to <br /> supplement the statute's regulations. See Minn. Stat. sec. 347.53 ("nothing in sections 347.50 to 347.565 <br /> limits any restrictions that the local jurisdictions may place on owners of potentially dangerous dog.") <br /> Minnesota Statutes, sec. 347.50, subd. 3 defines a"potentially dangerous dog" as any dog that: <br /> 1. when unprovoked, inflicts bites on a human or domestic animal on public or private property; <br /> 2. when unprovoked, chases or approaches a person, including a person on a